AWARDS

 

Clubman (contribution outside of running)

2018      Leigh Stubbs 

2017      Leigh Stubbs 

2016      Pete Henley

2015      Pete Henley

2014      Leigh Stubbs

2013      Wendy Lawson

2012      Kevin Humphries

2011

2010      Kevin Humphries

2009      Kevin Humphries

2008      Kevin Humphries

2007      Stan Pascoe

2006      Stan Pascoe

2005      Clive Greyson

2004      Clive Greyson

2003      Clive Greyson

2002      Clive Greyson

2001      Kevin Humphries

2000      Martin McHale

1999      Clive Greyson

1998      Martyn McHale

1997      Tony Garland

1996      Stan Pascoe

1995      Pete Hamilton / Chris Middleton

1994      Brynne Davies

1993      Brain Howes

1992      Jayne Parker

1991      Stan Pascoe

1990      Eddie Timson

1989      Dave Warsop

   


Endeavour (achievement is not always about winning races)

2018      Jo Stocks 

2017      Jo Stocks 

2016      Hayley Purdy

2015      Andrew Bradley

2014      Wendy Lawson

2013      Andrew Bradley

2012      Nigel Daniels

2011

2010     

2009      Kate Maltby

2008

2007

2006      Paul Stacey

2005      Bob Hickling

2004      Dave Walsh

2003      Amanda English

2002      Sandra Schneider

2001      Maurice Lever

2000      Suzi Artis

1999      Rachel Evens

1998      Andy Stredder

1997      Greg Shaw

1996      Di Warsop / Sue Revill

1995      Vanessa Spooner

1994     

1993     

1992     

1991      Ken Lloyd

1990      Jayne Parker

   


Graham Dugdale (outstanding runner open to all club members)

Graham Dugdale was a former Thames Valley Harrier and International before joining RRR, with, to his credit, 2 Southern XC golds, an international win in France, 4th in Barcelona, and pbs for 5k;14.34, 10k;29.56, 10mile;48.33, and marathon 2:17

2018      Carolyn Hay 

2017      Leigh Stubbs 

2016      Paul Newton

2015      Paul Newton

2014      Simon Nash

2013      Mark Davis

2012      Catherine Charlton

2011

2010      Catherine Charlton

2009      Catherine Charlton

2008

2007

2006      Emily Rose

2005      Alan Smith

2004      Alan Smith

2003      Ian Abbot

2002      Chloe Nelson

2001      Helen Burrell

2000      Joe Hardiman

1999      Helen Burrell

1998      Andy Wetherill

1997      Paul Newton

1996      Eamon Hyland

1995      Andy Tarry

1994      Andy Tarry

1993      Lynne Flint

1992      Fliss Garland

1991      Di Warsop

1990      Barbara Stevens

1989      Paul Warden

1988      Linda Rushmere

1987      Eamon Hyland

1986      Steve Sandey


Dennis Warden (voted for by Vets only, for the outstanding Vet runner)

In memory of the father or one time RRR member Paul Warden

2018      Pete McNally 

2017      Michael Horn 

2016      Barbara Stevens

2015      Paul Newton

2015      Nigel Daniels

2013

2012      Andy Weatherill

2011      Helen Burrell

2010      Andy Weatherill

2009      Helen Burrell

2008      Alan Smith

2007      Alan Smith

2006      Alan Smith

2005      Bill Johnson

2004      Bill Johnson

2003      Andy Weatherill

2002      Nigel Daniels

2001      Bill Johnson

2000      Helen Burrell

1999      Andy Wetherill

1998      Andy Wetherill

1997      Paul Warden

1996      Arthur Hancock

Hamilton Trophy (Juniors; best newcomer)

Pete and Linda Hamilton joined RRR in 1986. Linda was Club Secretary, Pete was Vice Chairman and XC secretary.

1991       Richard Brock

1995       Daniel Phillips

1996       Joe Archer

1997       Louise Munton

1998       Alex Cook

2000       Matthew Wallace

2002       Cloe Nelson

2003       Aidan Linskill

2004       Leigh Stubbs

     

 

Chairmans Award

2018      Wendy Lawson 

2017      Lisa Doyle 

2016      Paula Argyle

2015      Graham Webster

2014      Heather Thornley

2013      Simon Nash

2012     

2011

2010     

2009     

2008

2007

2006      Catherine Charlton

2005      Kevin Squires

2004      Mark Attenborough

2003      Michelle Flint

2002      Stan Pascoe

2001      Steve Humber

2000      John Kelly

1999      Alaster Stewart

1998      Ashley Deeming

1997      Paul Buckley

1996      Paul Mellors

1995      Martin McHale

1994     

1993     

1992     

1991      Chris Middleton

1990      Paul Rushmere

1989      Eddie Timson

 

 

Road Racing

                         Men's                                       Ladies'

2018                 Karl Mallyon                            Michelle Butler

2017                 Paul Newton                            Lisa Doyle 

2016                 Bradley Gram-Hansen             Barbara Stevens

2015                 Paul Newton                            Barbara Stevens

2014                 Paul Stacey                             Bev Barnes

2013                 Pete Henley                             Helen Lowe

2012

2011

2010

2009                 Dave Giles                               Jean Adkin

2008

2007

2006                 Kevin Brown                             Allison Herbert

2005                 Tony Lowe                               Vicky Hards

2004                 Andy Weatherill                        Fliss Garland

2003                 Alan Smith                               Chloe Nelson

2002                 Paul Newton                             Fliss Garland

2001                 Mens 'B' Team                         Amanda English

2000                 Paul Mellors                             Ruth Sturt

1999                 Alan Smith                               Helen Burrell

1998                 Arthur Hancock                        Ann Ford

1997                 Paul Buckley                            Fliss Garland

1996                 Stu Lebelinski                          Julie Lowton

1995                

1994                 Andy Tarry

1993

1992

1991                 Martin McHale                          Jayne Parker

 

Cross Country

                         Men's                                       Ladies'

2018                 Wayne Stott                             Jo Stocks / Bev Barnes 

2017                 Martin Lee                               Jo Stocks 

2016                 Martin Lee                               Laura Merryweather

2015                 Paul Stacey                             Heather Thornley

2014                 Paul Stacey                             Bev Barnes

2013                 Martyn McHale                        Bev Barnes

2012

2011

2010

2009                 Nigel Lever                              Sarah Richards

2008

2007

2006                 Matt Hemsley                           Emily Rose

2005                 Leigh Stubbs                            Helen Lowe

2004                 Mark Yates                               Ann Ford

2003                 Andy Weatherill                        Helen Burrell

2002                 Paul Newton                             Helen Burrell

2001                 Terry Smith                               Helen Burrell

2000                 Andy Tarry                                Helen Burrell

1999                 Noel McGuiness                       Helen Burrell

1998                 Kevin Richards

1997                 Dave Tetley                              Di Warsop

1996                 Eamon Hyland                          Helen Sibbering(Burrell)

1995                 Alan Smith

1994                 Andy Tarry

1993

1992

1991                 Martin McHale                          Jayne Parker

1989                 Eamonn Hyland                        Linda Rushmere

Fell Running

                         Men's                                       Ladies'

2018                 Peter Henley                            Sharman Paling 

2017                 Peter Henley                            Laura Merryweather

2016                 Leigh Stubbs                            Heather Thornley

 

Grand Prix winners (overall)

              Men                                         Ladies

2018     Paul Stacey                              Louise Woolley 

2017     Francesco Lari                          Lisa Doyle 

2016     Simon Nash                              Heather Thornley

2015     Dave Walsh                              Laura Merryweather

2014     Mark Davis                               Kathryn Walsh

2013     Mark Davis                               Ann-Marie Fretwell

2012     Matt Stratford                           Ruth Wood

2011     Mark Davis                               Bev Barnes

2010     Simon Nash                             Amanda English

2009     Paul Newton                            Amanda English

2008     Mark Tomlinson                       Bev Barnes

2007     Paul Newton                            Catherine Charlton

2006     Simon Nash                             Emily rose

2005     Kevin Squires                          Michelle Flint

2004     Ian Abbott                                Michelle Flint

2003     Mark Yates                              Amanda English

2002     Ian Hales                                 Amanda English

2001    Joe Hardiman                           Amanda English

2000    Ray Gayne

1999    John Truscott                           Lisa Haynes

1998    John Truscott                           Lisa Haynes

1997    John Kelly                                Lisa Haynes

1996    Bob Hayes                               Lisa Haynes

1995    Bill Johnson                             Julie Lowton

1994                                                     Steph Langley

1993    Des Gibbons                            Elaine Page

1992    Eamon Hyland                         Fliss Garland

1991                                                     Eva Duda

1990    Eamon Hyland                         Barbara Stevens

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon